Monday, 20th March 2017 – Trainers’ Day

Monday, 20th March 2017 – Trainers’ Day at EQUITANA

There will be a whole host of top instructors and national trainers at EQUITANA where you will be able to pick up a wealth of tips and tricks on how to improve your riding and your horse's training. Experience global experts at first hand in the different arenas - put your questions to the experts and join in the debate.

Program of Trainers' Day

Please note: the programm is for the present. Modifications are reserved.

 

sort by descending order

Mon, 20.03.2017

10:00 - 10:30 Horst Becker Demos mit Leonie Bühlmann Halle 1A Ring
10:30 - 11:00 Parelli Instruktoren Team Halle 7
10:30 - 10:45 Tragtierkompanie der Bundeswehr Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
10:30 - 10:45 North American Mustang Association Germany Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
10:45 - 11:00 Glue-U Adhesives BV Halle 1 Gesundheitsforum
10:45 - 11:00 Original Haflinger Pferde Deutschland (OHD) e.V. Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
10:45 - 11:00 Erich Busch – „Das moderne kalifornische Ausbildungssystem“ Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
11:00 - 13:30 EQUITANA Education: Stefan Baumgartner Halle 1A Ring
11:00 - 11:30 Balance in der Bewegung Halle 10/11
11:00 - 12:00 Alternativmedizin und Schulmedizin; wo sind die Grenzen? Halle 1 Gesundheitsforum
11:00 - 11:15 Saddleshop Aachen - "Passt schon" Halle 7
11:00 - 11:15 The Murdoch Method, LLC Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
11:00 - 11:30 Linda Weritz Verladedemo Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
11:00 - 11:10 Die Aussteller der EQUITANA präsentieren sich: Parelli Halle 6 Großer Ring
11:00 - 12:00 Ponyreiten Reitschule Biesenbach Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
11:00 - 11:30 „Pferde wie von Zauberhand bewegt“ - Ulrike Bergmann, Wolfgang Marlie Forum Standpunkt.Pferd.einfach fair
11:15 - 11:30 Hofsattlerei Cosack Halle 7
11:15 - 11:30 Präsentation des Lusitanogestüts Yeguada la Perla Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
11:15 - 11:30 Interessengemeinschaft Fjordpferd (IGF) e.V. Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
11:30 - 12:00 Springreiten Halle 10/11
11:30 - 11:45 Ranch Roping Team Halle 7
11:30 - 12:00 Parelli Instruktoren Team Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
11:30 - 12:10 LEOVET präsentiert Christian Ahlmann Halle 6 Großer Ring
11:40 - 12:00 Horst Becker - "Paraden Richtig Reiten" Halle 1A Forum
11:45 - 12:00 Horsemans Training Halle 7
11:45 - 12:00 Hacienda Buena Suerte Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
11:45 - 12:00 APEGO presents EQS by Birger Gieseke & Tony Lander. Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
12:00 - 12:30 Linda Tellington-Jones Halle 1 Gesundheitsforum
12:00 - 12:15 Reitlehre mit Pädagogik einzigartig kombiniert Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
12:00 - 12:15 Trakehner Verband Halle 10/11
12:00 - 12:15 ‚Das Ausrüstungsoptimiertes Pferd‘ – Peter Menet Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
12:15 - 12:30 Pferdezuchtverband Baden-Württemberg e.V. Halle 10/11
12:15 - 12:30 Peter Pfister & Schade / SRS Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
12:15 - 12:30 IBRA of Germany Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
12:30 - 12:40 Guillaume Assire Becar Halle 6 Großer Ring
12:30 - 13:00 Conny Röhm "Purzel speckt ab – Dicke Pferde sinnvoll abspecken" Forum Standpunkt.Pferd.einfach fair
12:30 - 12:45 Anja Beckmann – “Die Schule der Balance“ Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
12:45 - 13:00 Paint Horse Club Germany e.V. Halle 7
12:45 - 13:00 Working Equitation Deutschland e.V. Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
12:45 - 13:00 Caballos Llargés Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
12:45 - 13:00 Horst Becker Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
12:45 - 13:00 Saddleshop Aachen - "Passt schon" Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
13:00 - 14:00 Akupunktur beim Pferd Halle 1 Gesundheitsforum
13:00 - 13:15 EQUIscan e.K. Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
13:00 - 13:30 Uta Gräf presented by LEXA Pferdefutter Halle 6 Großer Ring
13:00 - 13:15 Ausbildung eines Wanderreit- und Geländepferdes Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
13:15 - 13:30 Casa Estanque y Amigos Halle 10/11
13:15 - 13:30 IPZV e.V. Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
13:15 - 13:30 PFERD AUSTRIA Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
13:30 - 15:00 Ponyreiten Reitschule Biesenbach Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
13:30 - 13:45 Reiten im Damensattel e.V. Halle 10/11
13:30 - 13:45 The Murdoch Method, LLC Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
13:30 - 13:45 Peter Horobin Saddlery pty Ltd. - Passt mein Sattel? Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
13:30 - 13:45 Workshop-Einheit: Rinderarbeit für Zuhause Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
13:30 - 13:45 Cutting mit Ute Holm Halle 7
13:45 - 14:00 Agro Maripa Halle 10/11
13:45 - 14:00 Yeguada de la Cartuja Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
13:45 - 14:00 Hippologische Akademie Linda Weritz - Doppellonge Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
14:00 - 14:15 Waldhausen GmbH & Co. KG Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
14:00 - 14:10 Carla Pelissier Halle 6 Großer Ring
14:00 - 14:15 Wanderreiten - Zentrum für Freizeitreiten Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
14:15 - 14:30 EQUIscan e.K. Halle 1 Gesundheitsforum
14:15 - 14:30 EWU Halle 7
14:15 - 14:30 Tragtierkompanie der Bundeswehr Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
14:30 - 14:45 VFZ PRE Halle 10/11
14:50 - 15:00 Schaubild der HOP TOP SHOW 2017 Halle 6 Großer Ring
15:00 - 16:00 Springreiten: Kein Hindernis Halle 6 Großer Ring
15:00 - 15:15 Ferienhof Biesenbach Halle 10/11
15:00 - 15:15 Trakehner Verband Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
15:00 - 15:15 Präsentation des Lusitanogestüts Yeguada la Perla Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
15:00 - 15:15 Way Out West Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
15:15 - 15:30 Pferdezuchtverband Baden-Württemberg e.V. Halle 10/11
15:30 - 18:00 EQUITANA Education: Stefan Baumgartner Halle 1A Ring
15:30 - 16:00 Linda Tellington-Jones Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
15:30 - 15:45 Original Haflinger Pferde Deutschland (OHD) e.V. Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
15:30 - 15:45 Parelli Instruktoren Team Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
15:30 - 16:00 „Es gibt keine dummen Fragen“ Forum Standpunkt.Pferd.einfach fair
15:45 - 16:00 APSL - The Lusitano Horse Halle 10/11
15:45 - 16:00 Interessengemeinschaft Fjordpferd (IGF) e.V. Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
15:45 - 16:00 Horst Becker Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
16:00 - 16:30 Balance in der Bewegung Halle 10/11
16:00 - 17:00 Kolik und Husten, was ist richtige Vorbeuge? Halle 1 Gesundheitsforum
16:00 - 17:00 Ponyreiten Reitschule Biesenbach Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
16:00 - 16:15 ‚Das Ausrüstungsoptimiertes Pferd‘ – Peter Menet Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
16:00 - 16:15 wb.ranchhorses Halle 7
16:00 - 16:30 „Feldenkrais für Reiter - Mitmachaktion" - Anke Recktenwald Forum Standpunkt.Pferd.einfach fair
16:15 - 16:30 Rieser Sattlerei e.K. Halle 7
16:15 - 16:30 Hippologische Akademie Linda Weritz - Doppellonge Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
16:30 - 17:00 Springreiten Halle 10/11
16:30 - 16:45 EQUIscan e.K. Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
16:30 - 16:45 Reiten im Damensattel e.V. Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
16:30 - 16:45 "Natürlich klassisch" - Christiane Horstmann Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
16:45 - 17:00 Sommer-Sattel-Service - Klassisch-iberisches Reiten / Garrocha Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
16:45 - 17:00 IBRA of Germany Halle 7
17:00 - 17:15 Hacienda Buena Suerte Halle 7
17:00 - 17:15 Reitlehre mit Pädagogik einzigartig kombiniert Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
17:00 - 17:15 Working Equitation Deutschland e.V. Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
17:00 - 17:15 PFERD AUSTRIA Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
17:00 - 17:10 JOSERA präsentiert Haflinger Luber Halle 6 Großer Ring
17:00 - 17:20 Horst Becker - "Sitz und Sattel (Maxflex)" Halle 1A Forum
17:00 - 17:15 Yeguada de la Cartuja Halle 10/11
17:00 - 17:15 Ausbildung eines Wanderreit- und Geländepferdes Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
17:15 - 17:30 Ranch Roping Team Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
17:15 - 17:30 VFZ PRE Halle 10/11
17:15 - 17:30 Peter Pfister & Schade / SRS Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
17:15 - 17:30 Peter Horobin Saddlery pty Ltd. - Passt mein Sattel? Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
17:30 - 17:45 Paint Horse Club Germany e.V. Halle 7
17:30 - 18:15 Parelli Instruktoren Team Halle 7 - Horsemanship Trail
17:30 - 17:45 Casa Estanque y Amigos Halle 10/11
17:30 - 17:45 IPZV e.V. Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
17:30 - 17:45 Saddleshop Aachen - "Passt schon" Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
17:30 - 18:00 „Locker mit und ohne Hocker“ Mitmachaktion: Gymnastik für Reiter Forum Standpunkt.Pferd.einfach fair
17:45 - 18:00 APSL - The Lusitano Horse Halle 10/11
17:45 - 18:00 Yeguada Torrehermosa - PRE Pferde in Aktion Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
17:45 - 18:00 APEGO presents EQS by Birger Gieseke & Tony Lander. Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
17:45 - 18:00 Waldhausen GmbH & Co. KG Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
18:00 - 18:15 Ferienhof Biesenbach Halle 10/11
18:00 - 18:30 Horsemans Training Verladedemo Halle 1 "CAVALLO Ring"
18:00 - 18:15 EWU Halle 7
18:00 - 19:00 Experten Talk Halle 1A Forum
18:00 - 18:30 „TTouches 4 you“ - TellingtonTouch für Besucher Forum Standpunkt.Pferd.einfach fair
18:15 - 18:30 Agro Maripa Halle 2 "Mein Pferd Ring"
18:15 - 18:30 Caballos Llargés Halle 2 "St. GEORG Ring"
18:45 - 19:00 Test Rides DQHA Quarter Horses Halle 7
20:00 - 22:30 Ingrid Klimke live presented by SAP Halle 6 Großer Ring